In re S.R.
[…] The scope, manner and format of the disclosure of such information shall be determined by or pursuant to the terms of the law authorizing the disclosure.
[ N.J. Const., art. IV, § 7, ¶ 12 (Paragraph 12).]
N.J.S.A. 2C:7-13 requires personal identifying information of registrants in tiers two or three be placed on the registry, unless exempted by N.J.S.A. 2C:7-13(d). Specifically, N.J.S.A. 2C:7-13(c) requires S.R.'s personal information be included on the registry, as he is an "offender[] whose risk of re-offense is moderate and for whom the court has ordered notification in accordance with [N.J.S.A. 2C:7-8(c)(2)]."

III.

S.R. argues his "personal information should be excluded from the [registry] given . . . he has been the victim of physical and verbal assaults because individuals find him on the [registry]."