NO. 03-17-00557-CV
[…] See Tex. R. App. P. 44.1(a) (addressing reversible error in civil cases), 44.2(b) (addressing reversible error in criminal cases that is non-constitutional); see also In re L.D.C., 400 S.W.3d at 576 (concluding that there was no reversible error under either civil or criminal standard). In addition to the outcry testimony of the victims' mother, the victims, who were both under the age of seventeen at the time of the offenses, testified and described what appellant did to each of them. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 38.07 (stating that conviction for sexual assault and indecency by contact with child, among other offenses, "is supportable on the uncorroborated testimony of the victim of the sexual offense" when the victim is "17 years of age or younger"). We overrule appellant's point of error.
Conclusion
Having overruled appellant's point of error, we affirm the judgment of adjudication and order of determinate sentence.
/s/_________