109661/06.
[…] At present, Code § 27-3010 provides that the satisfactory experience that is required "have been obtained while under the direct supervision of a master electrician. . . ."
In general, just as a reviewing court rules on the basis of the law in effect at the time of its decision (People v Favor, 82 NY2d 254;Matter of Demisay.