No. 62 EM 2013.
[…] The post-submission communication does not detail the precise nature of the complaint the Board actually pursued and what its findings were; from the judicial disciplinary point of view, the matter will remain confidential, as mandated by Article V, Section 18(a)(8) (“All proceedings of the board shall be confidential except when the subject of the investigation waives confidentiality.”).
In light of the conclusion of the JCB investigation, the Court today vacates our order appointing Judge Platt and discharges the rule to show cause issued upon Judge Solomon, thereby ending the case as an administrative matter.