In re Snively
[…] The provision for persons charged but not convicted with a sexually violent offense applies only to "those who have no predicate conviction because they have been found incompetent or not guilty by reason of insanity." State's Response at 2; see also former RCW 71.09.030(3)-(4) (2006).

(2) That the respondent suffers from a mental abnormality or personality disorder; and

(3) That such mental abnormality or personality disorder makes the respondent likely to engage in predatory acts of sexual violence if not confined in a secure facility.

Former RCW 71.09.020(16) (2006) defined "Sexually violent predator" as "any person who has been convicted of or charged with a crime of sexual violence and who suffers from a mental abnormality or personality disorder which makes the person likely to engage in predatory acts of sexual violence if not confined in a secure facility."

(Emphasis added.) In re Detention of Thorell, 149 Wn.2d 724, 759, 72 P.3d 708 (2003). In a sufficiency challenge to an SVP commitment, all reasonable inferences must be drawn in favor of the State. In re Detention of Audett, 158 Wn.2d 712, 727, 147 P.3d 982 (2006).