In re Smith
[…] In other words, by authorizing a money judgment, the statutes at issue have effected the same results that the Civil Rules did in Dairy Queen: they have transformed an equitable claim into a legal claim by creating an adequate legal remedy.

Plaintiff's complaint alleges Defendant knew Debtor intended to delay and defraud creditors with the conveyance.

Plaintiff's statutory duties as a trustee lend even more support to the conclusion that Defendant is entitled to a jury trial. Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 704(a)(1) he is required to "collect and to reduce to money the property of the estate for which [he] serves." Id. (emphasis added). Consequently, this is not a case of reclaiming Debtor's real property for Debtor's use. In such circumstances, the only adequate remedy might be recovery of that specific property.