In re S.M.D.
[…] See In re Blackburn, 142 N.C.App. 607, 613, 543 S.E.2d 906, 910 (2001) (“Evidence heard or introduced throughout the adjudicatory stage, as well as any additional evidence, may be considered by the court during the dispositional stage.”). Further, upon review of the record, we conclude that the findings of fact set forth in paragraph II.7 of the trial court's order were sufficiently supported by evidence at the hearing. SeeN.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B–1110(a) (2011) (“The court may consider any evidence, including hearsay evidence as defined in G.S. 8C–1, Rule 801, that the court finds to be relevant, reliable, and necessary to determine the best interests of the juvenile.”).

iii. Severing harm outweighs other considerations

Lastly, respondent contends that the juveniles' bond with her, their desire to live with her again, and their uncertain adoptability should trump all of these other considerations. Again, we disagree.