In re S.M.
[…] However, a reviewing court may not overturn a finding simply because it would have decided the case differently, and it must affirm a finding if the circuit court's account of the evidence is plausible in light of the record viewed in its entirety." Syl. Pt. 1, In Interest of Tiffany Marie S., 196 W.Va. 223, 470 S.E.2d 177 (1996).
Syl. Pt. 1, In re Cecil T., 228 W.Va. 89, 717 S.E.2d 873 (2011). Upon our review, the Court finds no error in the circuit court's denial of petitioner's motion for a dispositional improvement period.

Pursuant to West Virginia Code § 49-6-12(c)(4), a circuit court may grant a dispositional improvement period after a parent has previously been awarded an improvement period upon a showing that the parent "has experienced a substantial change in circumstances[, and that] due to that change in circumstances, the [parent] is likely to fully participate in the improvement period." While petitioner argues that she satisfied these burdens, the Court disagrees. Petitioner cites to her own testimony below, wherein she stated that she experienced a substantial change in circumstances because she ceased using drugs during her incarceration.