In re Silas W.
[…] Raven B., 115 A.D.3d at 1279). In making that determination, we note that the window involved in the incident was not deemed dangerous by a caseworker during a home visit less than a month before the incident.

We further conclude that petitioner's evidence regarding the hygiene of the children and the condition of the apartment, which petitioner's caseworker testified met "minimal standards," was not sufficient to establish neglect (see Family Ct Act § 1012 [f] [i] [A]; cf. Raven B., 115 A.D.3d at 1280). Further, although a "finding of neglect may be entered where, though [being] financially able to do so or offered financial or other reasonable means to do so, a parent fails to provide the child[ren] with adequate clothing and basic medical care" (Matter of Annastasia C. [Carol C.], 78 A.D.3d 1579, 1580-1581 [4th Dept 2010], lv denied 16 N.Y.3d 708 [2011] [internal quotation marks omitted]), here, "[n]o evidence was presented at the fact-finding