In re Shoulders
[…] Alternatively, the Movants stated in open Court that even if the property cannot be restored to the bankruptcy estate that they seek the opportunity to file an action in this Court against Lauderdale County for violating the automatic stay and/or discharge injunction.

Id.

Objection, ECF No. 92, Exhibit H.

Motion to Reopen Case, ECF No. 89, p. 2.

See Memorandum, ECF No. 100, lines 282-317.

II. Conclusions of Law

Section 350(b) of the Bankruptcy Code states that a closed bankruptcy "case may be reopened in the court in which such case was closed to administer assets, to accord relief to the debtor, or for other cause." "The decision to re-open a case is a decision solely within the discretion of the bankruptcy court."