In re Shirley
[…] At trial, Mr. Shirley testified that the Debtors' debts were approximately the same in March 2009 as they were in September 2009. It is also undisputed that in amended Schedule F, the Debtors listed unsecured debt of $1,239,157.00 and that Class 14 in the Modified Third Amended Plan of Reorganization addresses payment of the Debtors' allowed unsecured claimants. See COLL. TRIAL Ex. 26. Under the umbrella of § 544(b), both transfers may be avoided under Tennessee Code Annotated § 66-3-305(a), which provides:

(a) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: