COA21-631
[…] DSS and arrive on time, clean, sober and drug free." That case plan addressed the reasons for the neglect adjudication and Sarah's removal from her Mother's care, so the trial court could have ordered Mother to comply with those provisions within DSS's case plan. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(b) ("Unless permanence has been achieved, the court shall order the county department of social services to make efforts toward finalizing the primary and secondary permanent plans and may specify efforts that are reasonable to timely achieve permanence for the juvenile."). On appeal, DSS also contends that the trial court did not need to include any plan in its order due to Mother's consistent refusal to cooperate with DSS's prior efforts to work with Mother.