In re Servold
[…] Because Lerner fails to argue the elements of negligent infliction of emotional distress, but merely states conclusorily that she presented evidence of "objective symptomatology through Dr. Warner's testimony," we decline to consider this claim.

Lerner argues that the trial court should have dismissed Sutton's claim to the annuity for lack of standing, because he had no vested right in the annuity. However, Lerner cites no authorities that support this contention. Sutton had a statutory right to sue Lerner based on her assertion of the exertion of undue influence over Servold. RCW 11.96A.080 provides that "any party may have a judicial proceeding for the declaration of rights or legal relations with respect to any matter, as defined by RCW 11.96A.030." A "[m]atter" includes "any issue, question, or dispute involving . . . [t]he determination of any class of creditors, devisees, legatees, heirs, next of kin, or other persons interested in an estate, trust, nonprobate asset, or with respect to any other asset or property interest passing at