Case No. 08-11525 (BLS), Jointly Administered, Related to Docket Nos. 8811, 8829, 8836, 8861, 8872, and 8875.
[…] Again, without asserting the basis for their calculation, the Oklahoma Plaintiffs allege that they suffered damages due to PwC alleged misconduct "in an amount to be determined at trial but well in excess of $10,000." (Okla. Compl. ¶¶ 67, 77.) For the same reasons as discussed above, the Court concludes that the claims by the Oklahoma Plaintiffs against PwC asserted in the Oklahoma Litigation are also derivative of the Litigation Trust's claims against PwC.
E. Injunctive Relief is Appropriate
Under 11 U.S.C. § 1141(a), "the provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor, any entity issuing securities under the plan, any entity acquiring property under the plan, and any creditor." In addition, as was discussed above, this Court has the authority to enforce its existing orders and the terms of a confirmed plan.