LORI V. VAUGHAN JUDGE
[…] In re All Land Invs., LLC, 468 B.R. 676, 689 (Bankr. D. Del. 2012) (quoting In re Combustion Eng'g, Inc., 391 F.3d 190, 243-44 (3d Cir. 2004)).
Under the Plan, Class 3 (Berger Singerman), Class 4 (the Beams), and Class 5 (Mr. Walker), are classified as impaired classes that have voted to accept the Plan. For reasons discussed below, the Court accepts that these claims are properly classified as being impaired. As the Debtors have the support of at least one class of impaired claims that is impaired, the Plan satisfies § 1129(a)(10).
Debtors Have Not Artificially Impaired Claims
Under 11 U.S.C. § 1124, a class of claims is impaired under a plan unless the plan "leaves unaltered the legal, equitable, and contractual rights to which such claim or interest entitles the holder of such claims or interest." 11 U.S.C. § 1124. "Artificial" impairment occurs when a plan imposes an insignificant or de minimis impairment on a class of claims to qualify those claims as impaired under § 1124." Combustion Eng'g, 391 F.3d at 243. Omni argues that the Debtors have artificially impaired the