In re Schossow
[…] The appellant appealed this determination to the district court and on June 23, 2010, the district court affirmed the OAH's decision. The appellant timely appealed the matter to this Court.

STANDARD OF REVIEW

[¶ 7] When reviewing administrative decisions, Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 16-3-114(c) (LexisNexis 2011) requires us, among other things, to set aside agency action not in accordance with the law or decisions unsupported by substantial evidence. This appeal presents both a legal and an evidentiary question.

Section 16-3-114(c) provides:

(c) To the extent necessary to make a decision and when presented, the reviewing court shall decide all relevant questions of law, interpret constitutional and statutory provisions, and determine the meaning or applicability of the terms of an agency action. In making the following determinations, the court shall review the whole record or those parts of it cited by a party and due account shall be taken of the rule of prejudicial error. The reviewing court shall:

(i) Compel agency action unlawfully withheld or unreasonably delayed; and

(ii) Hold unlawful and set aside agency action, findings and conclusions found to be:

(A) Arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion or otherwise not in accordance with law;

(B) Contrary to constitutional right, power, privilege or immunity;

(C) In excess of statutory jurisdiction, authority or limitations or lacking statutory right;

(D) Without observance of procedure required by law; or

(E) Unsupported by substantial evidence in a case reviewed on the record of an agency hearing provided by statute.

[¶ 8] "The interpretation and correct application of the Wyoming Worker's Compensation Act is a question of law which is accorded plenary review. The agency's conclusion[s] of law can only be affirmed if they are in accordance with the law." Poll v. State ex rel.