In re Scalise
[…] From Casetext: Smarter Legal Research

In re Scalise

United States Bankruptcy Court, N.D. New York, Chambers of the Bankruptcy Judge
Oct 30, 2008
Case No. 08-61739 (Bankr. N.D.N.Y. Oct. 30, 2008)

Opinion

Case No. 08-61739.

October 30, 2008

Gustave J. DeTraglia III, Esq., Attorney for Debtor, Utica, New York.

David G. Goldbas, Esq., Local Counsel for Attorney for Debtor, Utica, New York.

Randy J. Schaal, Esq., Chapter 7 Trustee, Sherrill, New York.


LETTER DECISION AND ORDER


Section 521(a)(1)(B)(iv) of the Bankruptcy Abuse Prevention and Consumer Protection Act of 2005 ("BAPCPA") requires that: "[t]he debtor shall file, unless the court orders otherwise, copies of all payment advices or other evidence of payment received within 60 days before the date of filing of the petition, by the debtor from any employer of the debtor . . ." 11 U.S.C. § 521(a)(1)(B)(iv).