In re Saveikis
[…] 2. Admitted.

3. To the extent that this paragraph requires an answer, Board counsel does not object to an extension of twenty (20) days after receipt of discovery for Judge Saveikis to respond to the Board's complaint and will provide discovery within the required sixty (60) days, if not before.

4. This paragraph states a conclusion of law for which no response is required.

5. This paragraph states a conclusion of law for which no response is required.

6. To the extent that a response to this paragraph is required, the Pennsylvania Constitution, Article V, § 18(b)(5) provides, in pertinent part, that "the Board shall have the burden of proving the charges by clear and convincing evidence." 7. Admitted.

8. This paragraph constitutes argument and states a conclusion of law for which no response is required. The Board will submit its argument regarding same in the attached memorandum of law.

9. Admitted.

10. Admitted in part.