In re Saunders
[…] The Court will not use its equitable powers based on remote, speculative occurrences.

Many considerations militate against granting the motion. While bankruptcy's policy of creditor repayment would be served by granting the motion, competing policies would be undermined. The policy of expeditious and inexpensive administration and closing of a bankruptcy case is reflected by the duties of trustees and the Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure. See 11 U.S.C. § 704(a) (The trustee shall "close [the] estate as expeditiously as is compatible with the best interests of the parties in interest."); Fed.R.Bankr.P. 1001 ("These rules shall be construed to secure the just, speedy, and inexpensive determination of every case and proceeding.").