IN RE SAPP
[…] Id. Section 109 does not prohibit an incapacitated, incompetent or disabled person from being a debtor in a Chapter 13 case. Moreover, Section 109 cannot be read in isolation of other relevant law.

Debtor Robert E. Sapp, Sr. has been appointed as guardian and conservator of Debtor Lorraine M. Sapp by the 10th Judicial Circuit Court of Marion County, Missouri. Missouri Statute Section 475.120 states that "[t]he general powers and duties of a guardian of an incapacitated person shall be to take charge of the person of the ward and to provide for the ward's care, treatment, habilitation, education, support and maintenance." Mo. Rev. Stat. § 475.120.3 (2010).