C/A No. 11-00095-DD
[…] Neither should the debtors be unreasonably hindered from reaching their reorganizational goal."). Additionally, excluding the amount proposed to be set aside for reserves, it appears that the full amount of LLC distributions to Debtors is not being included in their plan payment. Under these circumstances, it appears that Debtors are not committing all disposable income to fund their Plan; as a result, their Plan does not meet the requirement of section 1225(b)(1)(B) and cannot be confirmed.
11 U.S.C. § 1225(b)(1)(B) provides: "If the trustee or the holder of an allowed unsecured claim objects to the confirmation of the plan, then the court may not approve the plan unless, as of the effective date of the plan -- . . . (B) the plan provides that all of the debtor's projected disposable income to be received in the three-year period, or such longer period as the court may approve under section 1222(c), beginning on the date that the first payment is due under the plan will be applied to make payments under the plan.
See 11 U.S.C. § 1225(b)(2), which provides, "For purposes of this subsection, 'disposable income' means income which is received by the debtor and which is not reasonably necessary to be expended -- . . . (B) for the payment of expenditures necessary for the continuation, preservation, and operation of the debtor's business."
AgSouth's objections relating to the unclear and inadequate nature of information provided to creditors also appear to have merit.