Case No. 04-32008-BKC-SHF.
[…] However, it is the Estate Cash Receipts and Disbursements Record that itemizes the actual receipts and disbursements of the bankruptcy estate.
REDUCTION IN FEE REQUEST BY ATTORNEY FOR TRUSTEE
The position implicitly advanced by the Trustee is that, since he constructively received $240,000.00, or a substantial portion thereof, from the sale of the Shauna Manor real property, his compensation should be computed so as to account for all of the disbursements made in connection with the real property sale. The language contained in Section 326 provides that ". . . the court may allow reasonable compensation under section 330 of this title of the trustee for the trustee's services . . . upon all monies disbursed or turned over in the case by the trustee to parties in interest, excluding the debtor . . .". The Trustee contends that, since he constructively disbursed the $240,000.00, or $205.783.77, his compensation should be computed upon the basis that he actually disbursed $240,000.00 or $205,783.77. However, this Court, consistent with the interpretations of Section 326 by various courts,