NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (a)(4)), and did not give timely notice to the two siblings who were current dependents (§ 294, subd. (c)(1)).
Dependency jurisdiction over the three siblings terminated in August 2009. The juvenile court reinstated jurisdiction in August 2010, before the commencement of the section 366.26 hearing in the instant case, to address an issue regarding restraining orders. The court again terminated jurisdiction in the three siblings' cases in September, before the court took any evidence at the section 366.26 trial in the instant case.
Section 294 requires the Agency to give notice of the section 366.26 hearing to "[a]ny known sibling of the child who is the subject of the hearing if that sibling either is the subject of a dependency proceeding or has been adjudged to be a dependent child of the juvenile court...." (§ 294, subd. (a)(4).) "Service of the notice shall be completed at least 45 days before the hearing date. Service is deemed complete at the time the notice is personally delivered to the person named in the notice or 10 days after the notice has been placed in the mail...." (§ 294, subd. (c)(1).)
"In general, '[a]n appellant may contest only such orders which injuriously affect him or her.