In re R.R.D.
[…] See Trial Ct. Op. at 1-37. We conclude that Parents substantially complied with the requirements of Rule 1925 and the parties suffered no prejudice from Parents filing their individual Rule 1925(b) statements fourteen days after filing their notices of appeal. Accordingly, we decline to find waiver and will proceed to address the merits of Parents' appeal.

B.

In her Brief to this Court, Mother raises the following issues on appeal:

1. Did the trial court err in finding, under 23 Pa.C.S. § 2511(a)(8), the [Agency] met [its] burden by showing that "the conditions that led to the removal or placement of the child continue to exist[,"] despite that Mother and Father had resolved the initial cause of placement.
2. By erring in finding that the [Agency] had met [its] burden under [23 Pa.C.S. § 2511(a)(8)], did the trial court move to 23 Pa.C.S. § 2511(b) analysis in error.
Mother's Br. at 2-3.