In re Royal Coachman Mobile Home Park, LLC
[…] 27. The sale to the Northwest Cooperative Development Center is just and equitable, furthers the interests of the debtor, creditors and equity holders, and will provide the greatest overall benefit for the estate.

28. The Chapter 11 Trustee's judgment is reasonable and sound business justifications exist that support the Trustee's Proposed Sale and its terms.

CONCLUSIONS OF LAW

1. The Chapter 11 Trustee was duly appointed in this case.

2. Section 363(b)(1) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that "[t]he trustee, after notice and a hearing, may ... sell ..., other than in the ordinary course of business, property of the estate." 11 U.S.C. § 363(b)(1). Also, a trustee may sell property "free and clear of any interest" in the estate property. 11 U.S.C. § 363(f).