C/A No. 11-04792-HB
[…] The same is true in the event of dismissal. 11 U.S.C. § 349(b)(1)(C) ("Unless the court, for cause, orders otherwise, a dismissal of a case . . . reinstates— any lien voided under section 506(d) of this title"). Therefore, distributing the insurance proceeds in the manner set forth in the Settlement Application at this time would dispose of the funds prematurely and leave Harley-Davidson without adequate remedy should this case be converted or dismissed prior to Debtors' completion of the Plan.