In re Rivera, W.C. No
[…] Lund's testimony. We have no authority to do so. See City of Durango v. Dunagan, 939 P.2d 496 (Colo.App. 1997). Delta Drywall v. Industrial Claim Appeals Office, 868 P.2d 1155 (Colo.App. 1993). Therefore, we may not disturb the ALJ's finding that the respondents' overcame the DIME physician's rating.

III.

The claimant contends the ALJ erroneously refused to include her "bonus" earnings in the average weekly wage. We conclude the ALJ's findings are insufficient to permit appellate review. Section 8-43-301(8).

Average weekly wage is to be calculated in accordance with § 8-42-102 C.R.S. 2001. Under § 8-40-201(19)(a), C.R.S. 2001, the term "wage" is defined as "the money rate at which the services rendered are recompensed under the contract of hire in force at the time of the injury." In order for a particular payment to be considered "wages" it must have a "reasonable, present-day, cash equivalent value," and the claimant must have access to the benefit on a day-to-day basis, or an immediate expectation interest in receiving the benefit under appropriate, reasonable