In re Rieger
[…] Id. Thus, Roberge is not on point.

Although the Court finds Fla. Stat. § 61.075 dispositive, the Debtor's Notice of Filing Supplemental Authority argues that neither the State Court Judgment nor Fla. Stat. § 61.075 resolve the issue of whether the Debtor's Share should be applied first to the Equitable Distribution or first to the Lump Sum Alimony. The Court notes that Fla. Stat. § 61.08 "Alimony" subsection (2) states in pertinent part that:

In determining a proper award of alimony or maintenance, the court shall consider all relevant economic factors, including but not limited to:

* * *

(d) The financial resources of each party, the nonmarital and the marital assets and liabilities distributed to each.

Fla. Stat. § 61.08

Thus the Court finds additional support in Fla.