In re Rezulin Products Liability Litigation
[…] * emergency contact information;

* any other information which counsel for the Clinical Investigator in good faith believes may lead to the discovery of the patient's identity.

With respect to any redaction made under the final category listed above, the redaction shall be specifically identified as having been made pursuant to that category and the redacting party shall advise all counsel of the nature of the information redacted with sufficient specificity to permit counsel to challenge the redaction.

The parties may also redact any information that 21 C.F.R. § 20.63(f) would preclude the FDA from disclosing, viz. "[t]he names and any information that would identify the voluntary reporter or any other person associated with an adverse event involving a human drug" but the parties may not redact such information concerning the identities of doctors and institutions who made such reports under compulsion of law or who made no such reports.