IN RE REA
[…] All properties described in the Judgment, except those awarded solely to Ms. Rea, therefore, constitute property of this estate to the extent same are held as a tenant in common by the Debtor or owned exclusively by the Debtor.

As for the interests of Mr. Decocq, the Orders appointing him as a Receiver and the Judgment clearly require Mr. Decocq to exercise control over parcels of real property in order to collect rents, royalties, and other income and pay taxes and operating expenses. These rights and obligations are consistent with Mich. Comp. Laws § 600.2926, which states in part:

In all cases in which a receiver is appointed the court shall provide for bond and shall define the receiver's power and duties where they are not otherwise spelled out by law. Subject to limitations in the law or imposed by the court, the receiver shall be charged with all of the estate, real and personal debts of the debtor as trustee for the benefit of the debtor, creditors and others interested.

Likewise, Mich. Comp. Laws § 600.3510 details the powers and duties of a receiver as follows: