In re R.A.S
[…] {¶ 11} A hearing was held in October 2006, and according to the transcript of those proceedings, the parties came to a number of agreements to be memorialized at a later date.

{¶ 12} Mother filed her appeal on January 24, 2007, appealing from the January 5, 2007 decision. The January 5, 2007 decision was an agreed entry that addressed such issues as parenting time and child support.

{¶ 13} Mother argues on appeal that the juvenile court erred in overruling her objection of the paternity finding as she was not required to appeal the decision at that time.

{¶ 14} First, we note that R.C. 3111.95(B) states: "If a woman is the subject of a non-spousal artificial insemination, the donor shall not be treated in law or regarded as the natural father of a child conceived as a result of artificial insemination, and a child so conceived shall not be treated in law or regarded as the natural child of the donor. No action or proceeding under sections 3111.01 to 3111.18 or sections 3111.38 to 3111.54 of the Revised Code shall affect these consequences."

{¶ 15} R.C. 3111.95(B) directly deals with whether a sperm donor shall be treated or regarded at law as the natural father of the child conceived by artificial insemination.