In re Quillen
[…] P. 2002(a)(1) and (f). Thus, when a case is converted, a new notice of bankruptcy case must be issued and it must contain both the date of the `order for relief' and the converted Section 341 meeting.

Debtor argues that the meeting of creditors held in a converted case is not the "statutory" meeting of creditors conducted pursuant to Section 341(a), but instead is a "permissive" meeting conducted pursuant Section 702 and only then for the principal purpose of electing a trustee. The Court is at a complete loss to understand how, in the ordinary course, a meeting held pursuant to Section 702 for the purpose of electing a trustee is anything other than a meeting of creditors under Section 341. Section 702(b) expressly provides that creditors may elect a trustee "at the meeting of creditors held under Section 341 of this title". Likewise, creditors may elect an unsecured creditors' committee under Section 705(a) "at the meeting under Section 341(a) of this title". While additional business may be conducted at the meeting of creditors in a case converted to Chapter 7, the Code does not deem such meeting to be anything