In re Price
[…] 16. Debtor seeks to modify her confirmed Chapter 11 plan by suspending the adequate protection payments required under the Confirmation Order through December 31, 2010 in order to allow her to market and sell Property B and/or Property A, or a portion thereof, and use the proceeds from the sale(s) to cure all arrearages under the notes and mortgages to Chase and AWL.

17. Post-confirmation modification of a Chapter 11 plan is governed by 11 U.S.C. § 1127(b), which provides:

The proponent of a plan or the reorganized debtor may modify such plan at any time after confirmation of such plan and before substantial consummation of such plan, but may not modify such plan so that such plan as modified fails to meet the requirements of sections 1122 and 1123 of this title. Such plan as modified under this subsection becomes the plan only if circumstances warrant such modification and the court, after notice and a hearing, confirms such plan as modified, under section 1129 of this title.

11 U.S.C. § 1127(b).

18. "[S]ubstantial consummation" means —

(A) transfer of all or substantially all of the property proposed by the plan to be transferred;