In re Powell
[…] C.S. § 502(c). Id. at 14a-15a. It further argued that this Court's July 6, 2021 decision effectively terminated the condemnation action, and restored all of Powell's property rights acquired by the Authority's Declaration of Taking, and that the only matter remaining in the eminent domain action was the determination of proper amount of any attorney's fees and costs which may be owed under Section 306(g) of the Eminent Domain Code. Id. at 16a.

Section 502(c) of the Eminent Domain Code provides:

(c) Condemnation where no declaration of taking has been filed.
(1) An owner of a property interest who asserts that the owner's property interest has been condemned without the filing of a declaration of taking may file a petition for the appointment of viewers substantially in the form provided for in subsection (a) setting forth the factual basis of the petition.
(2) The court shall determine whether a condemnation has occurred, and, if the court determines that a condemnation has occurred, the court shall determine the condemnation date and the extent and nature of any property interest condemned.
(3) The court shall enter an order specifying any property interest which has been condemned and the date of the condemnation.
(4) A copy of the order and any modification shall be filed by the condemnor in the office of the recorder of deeds of the county in which the property is located and shall be indexed in the deed indices showing the condemnee as grantor and the condemnor as grantee.
26 Pa. C.S. § 506(c).

Section 306(g) of the Eminent Domain Code provides:

(g) Costs and expenses.