In re P.M.
[…] B.F., 2022 WL 2348910 *1, *4 (Pa. Super. June 29, 2022) (non-precedential decision) (explaining that "Section 6111.1(g)(2) does not allow expungement based on alleged procedural irregularities" and declining to consider the appellant's claim that his 302 commitment was invalid because he was not examined within two hours of his arrival at the hospital).

  3. In re V.A.H.

    2022 Pa. Super. 214 (Pa. Super. Ct. 2022)

    This Court has concluded that "an expungement petition under [Section] 6111.1(g)(2) is a civil action that is subject to a six-year statute of limitation pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5527(b)." In re P.M., 230 A.3d 454, 458 (Pa.Super. 2020) (emphasis added); see also 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5527(b) ("Any civil action or proceeding which is neither subject to another limitation specified in this subchapter or excluded from the application of a period of limitation by section 5531 ... must be commenced within six years.").

  4. In re C.R.J.

    1387 WDA 2021 (Pa. Super. Ct. Aug. 22, 2022)

    This Court has concluded that "an expungement petition under 18 Pa.C.S. § 6111.1(g)(2) is a civil action that is subject to a six-year statute of limitation pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 5527(b)." In re P.M., 230 A.3d 454, 458 (Pa.Super. 2020); see also 42 Pa.C.S. § 5527(b) ("Any civil action or proceeding which is neither subject to another limitation specified in this subchapter or excluded from the application of a period of limitation by section 5531 . . . must be commenced within six years.").

  5. Genits v. Commonwealth

    191 EDA 2021 (Pa. Super. Ct. Oct. 8, 2021)