In re Pittner
[…] Section 1112(b)(1) states that when cause for conversion or dismissal is found, a court must convert or dismiss "unless the court determines that the appointment under section 1104(a) of a trustee or an examiner is in the best interests of creditors and the estate." Section 1104 does not apply in a case under subchapter V, but subchapter V contains its own parallel provision in § 1185(a) ’s authorization for the court to remove a debtor from possession for cause, with a resulting increase under § 1183(b)(5) in the powers of the subchapter V trustee.

Section 1185(a) states: "On request of a party in interest, and after notice and a hearing, the court shall order that the debtor shall not be a debtor in possession for cause, including fraud, dishonesty, incompetence, or gross mismanagement of the affairs of the debtor[.]" 11 U.S.C. § 1185(a). The list of causes in this subsection is not exclusive. See 11 U.S.C. § 102(3) ("In this title, "includes" and "including" are not limiting[.]").