In re Park Wholesale Electric, Inc.
[…] Id.

         A district court may also, if it chooses, withdraw some or all of its reference of matters to the bankruptcy court. See 28 U.S.C. § 157(d); Fed. R. Bankr. Proc. 5011(a) (" A motion for withdrawal of a case or proceeding shall be heard by a district judge."). The court's authority for permissive withdrawal is governed by the first sentence of 28 U.S.C. § 157(d), see Security Farms, 124 F.3d at 1008, which provides " [t]he district court may withdraw, in whole or in part, any case or proceeding referred under this section, on its own motion or on timely motion of any party, for cause shown." 28 U.S.C. § 157(d).

         " In determining whether cause exists, a district court should consider the efficient use of judicial resources, delay and costs to the parties, uniformity of bankruptcy administration, the prevention of forum shopping, and other related factors."