31335-2-III
[…] While Mr. Lampkin has a right to attack the court's later-filed support worksheet as unsupported by the evidence (which he does, as addressed hereafter), he can no longer complain that the trial court did not file one.
The court ultimately complied with the requirement to file a worksheet that reflected the net monthly income figures for the parties on which it based its August 2012 order. No error is shown,
III Direct payments to Ms. Coronado
Mr. Lampkin next argues the trial court erred in ordering him to make payments directly to Ms. Coronado.
RCW 26.19.090(6) provides that "[t]he court shall direct that either or both parents' payments for postsecondary educational expenses be made directly to the educational institution if feasible." At the close of the hearing on the petition, the trial court stated that Mr. Lampkin could make payments directly to Full Sail University. Its final order, however, directed Mr. Lampkin to pay his share of the college cost directly to Ms. Coronado.