31335-2-III
[…] Income Tax Exemptions.
Mr. Lampkin complains that the support order makes provision for income tax exemptions, yet "the trial court made no findings and took no evidence concerning income tax exemptions." Br, of Appellant at 20.
Ms. Coronado's proposed August 2012 order, entered by the court, was prepared using a standard court form, WPF PS 01.0500, that is used statewide in Washington courts. See RCW 26.18.220(1) (directing the administrative office of the courts to develop standard court forms "for mandatory use by litigants in all actions commenced under chapters 26.09, 26.10, and 26.26 RCW"). The form, used for support modification orders, includes a section 3.17, captioned "Income Tax Exemptions, " that can be completed in four ways.