31335-2-III
[…] As earlier discussed, however, Ms. Coronado's lawyer regarded the parties' most recent testimony as to their income as relatively unreliable and therefore averaged the recent figures with older but better documented figures from the superior court's January 2011 order. This was a reasonable approach. Mr. Lampkin failed to support his more recent representation of his income with a current pay record and prior year's tax returns as required by statute, so he cannot be heard to complain. Cf. Sievers, 78 Wn.App. at 305; RCW 26.19.071(2) (providing that "[t]ax returns for the preceding two years and current paystubs shall be provided to verify income and deductions").
The net monthly income figures set forth in the trial court's worksheet are supported by substantial evidence.
Term of Payment.
Mr.