No. 63018-1-I.
[…] The court denied Wright's motion to vacate the orders under CR 60(b)(1) and (11). Wright appeals.
We grant Saleh's motion to strike Wright's reply brief because it does not comply with the requirements of RAP 9.1, RAP 9.11 and RAP 10.3(c). See also, Dep't of Labor and Industries v. Brugh, 135 Wn. App. 808, 822, 147 P.3d 588 (2006).
ANALYSIS
Wright contends the trial court erred in denying her motion under CR 60(b)(1) and (11) to vacate the parenting plan, order of child support, and the protection order.
Wright's reliance on CR 55, is misplaced. Wright appeared at trial. RCW 26.09.181(d) allows the court to adopt a proposed parenting plan by default when the other party fails to file a proposed parenting plan. RCW 26.09.181(d) provides:
(d) A party who files a proposed parenting plan in compliance with this section may move the court for an order of default adopting that party's parenting plan if the other party has failed to file a proposed parenting plan as required in this section.
CR 60(b)(1) and (11) provide in pertinent part:
(b) Mistakes: Inadvertence; Excusable Neglect; Newly Discovered Evidence; Fraud; etc.