In re Pagels
[…] See 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(15) ("A discharge under . . . [ 11 U.S.C. § 1328(b)] does not discharge an individual debtor from any debt . . . to a spouse, former spouse, or child of the debtor and not of the kind described in [§ 523(a)(5)] that is incurred by the debtor in the course of a divorce or separation or in connection with a separation agreement, divorce decree or other order of a court of record, or a determination made in accordance with State or territorial law by a government unit. . . ."); id. § 1328(c)(2) ("A discharge granted under [§ 1328(b)] discharges the debtor from all unsecured debts provided for by the plan or disallowed under [§ 502], except any debt . . . of a kind specified in [§ 523(a)].").

Here, the Defendant has filed for Chapter 13 relief. If the subject debt is a § 523(a)(15) debt, the debt is dischargeable in the Defendant's Chapter 13 bankruptcy proceeding under § 1328(a).