No. 111789.
[…] So do colleges and universities. Funds from such monies may be used to pay building “rent.” Consequently, we hold that In the Matter of the Application of the Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority, 2005 OK 90, 130 P.3d 232, is dispositive of this cause and that the protestants' request for oral argument should be denied.
.Title 63 O.S. Supp.2012 § 954 provides:
A. The Board of Medicolegal Investigations is authorized to accept grants, gifts, fees or funds from persons, associations, corporations, or foundations for any purpose authorized by the Board.
B. There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving fund for the Office of the Chief Medical Examiner to be designated the “Chief Medical Examiner Revolving Fund”. The fund shall be a continuing fund, not subject to fiscal year limitations, and shall consist of all moneys received from:
1. Laboratory analysis fees pursuant to the provisions of Section 1313.2 of Title 20 of the Oklahoma Statutes;