In re O'Dowd
[…] [T]here is no magic language required to constitute a security agreement. "A writing or writings, regardless of label, which adequately describes the collateral, carries the signature of the debtor, and establishes that in fact a security interest was agreed upon, [satisfies] the formal requirements of the statute and the policies behind it."

In re Esteves Ortiz, 295 B.R 158, 164 (1st Cir. BAP 2003) (emphasis in original).

Debtor acknowledges that her signature appears on both the promissory note and the UCC-1 Financing Statement. Additionally, MCA § 30-9A-108(1) states that "a description of personal . . . property is sufficient, whether or not it is specific, if it reasonably identifies what is described. MCA § 30-9A-108(2) clarifies that "a description of collateral reasonably identifies the collateral if it identifies the collateral by: . . . any other method, if the identity of the collateral is objectively determinable."

As previously noted, Debtor signed both the promissory note and the UCC-1 Financing Statement.