No. 1034
[…] The Department was never able to determine Father's service needs, for he failed to provide a release to allow the Department to view information on the anger-management course and psychological evaluation he claimed he completed. Father never entered into a service agreement with the Department or attended O.'s CINA review hearings in February and March 2019, after the paternity test. Father's conduct demonstrated a lack of concern for the prospect of reunification with his child.
The juvenile court next examined Father's efforts to adjust his circumstances, condition, or conduct under FL § 5-323(d)(2). This factor compels the court to consider: "(i) the extent to which the parent has maintained regular contact with" the child, the Department, or the foster parents; "(ii) the parent's contribution to a reasonable part of the child's care and support, if the parent is financially able to do so"; (iii) whether the parent has a disability "that makes the parent consistently unable to care for the child's immediate and ongoing physical or psychological needs"; and "(iv) whether additional services would be likely to bring about a lasting parental adjustment so that the child could be