In re N.P.
[…] c. Submit to a psychological evaluation and follow all treatment recommendations;
d. Submit to a substance abuse assessment and follow all treatment recommendations;
e. Provide twice weekly urinalysis through UMP;
f. Participate in the Abused Persons Program; and
g. Participate in the Responsible Father's Program,
all under the direction of the Department[.]

The court scheduled a hearing to review N.P.'s status for December of that year, and a hearing to review the child's permanency plan for May of 2021, which resulted in the order under review here.

Section 3-823 of the Courts and Judicial Proceedings Article, which governs child placements, in relevant part, provides:

(b)(1) The court shall hold a permanency planning hearing to determine the permanency plan for a child:
(i) No later than 11 months after a child committed under § 3-819 of this subtitle or continued in a voluntary placement under § 3-819.1(b) of this subtitle enters an out-of-home placement; or
(ii) Within 30 days after the court finds that reasonable efforts to reunify a child with the child's parent or guardian are not required based on a finding that a circumstance enumerated in § 3-812 of this subtitle has occurred.
(2) For purposes of this section, a child shall be considered to have entered an out-of-home placement 30 days after the child is placed into an out-of-home placement.
(3) If all parties agree, a permanency planning hearing may be held on the same day as the reasonable efforts hearing.