19-10563 Adv. Proc. 20-1018
[…] Accordingly, prejudgment interest is awarded at the rate of 4.53%.
3. Postjudgment interest in this proceeding is governed by 28 U.S.C. § 1961(a). See In re Keefe. 401 B.R. at 526. Such interest shall accrue from the date of this judgment at the rate of 0.09%. See 28 U.S.C. § 1961(a) ("Such interest shall be calculated from the date of the entry of the judgment, at a rate equal to the weekly average 1-year constant maturity Treasury yield, as published by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, for the calendar week preceding[] the date of the judgment.").
4. The Plaintiff is allowed costs (but not attorney's fees) under Fed.R.Bankr.P. 7054(b)(1).