In re Noll
[…] If Plaintiffs have asserted such claims, the Court grants the Motion as to the LLC's claim against Seeger for violation of § 12.002 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code and Verner's claims for conversion and theft against Seeger related to the Property.

III. Attorney's Fees Under the TTLA

In the Motion, Cain and Seeger request their court costs and reasonable and necessary attorney's fees under § 134.005(b) of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code. ECF No. 27, at 5. Section 134.005(b) of the TTLA provides that "[e]ach person who prevails in a suit under this chapter shall be awarded court costs and reasonable and necessary attorney's fees." Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 134.005(b).