In re N.J.R.
[…] See, e.g., In re J.M.M., 549 S.W.3d at 295-97 (visitation and conservatorship); Davis v. Ross, 678 S.W.2d 636, 638 (Tex. App.-Houston [1st Dist. 1984, no writ] (visitation).

Having examined the entire record, we can find no evidence to support the trial court's findings on paternity, the best interest of the children, and conservatorship. We sustain Father's first two issues.

B. Child Support

Family Code Chapter 154 governs child support proceedings and sets forth guidelines to apply in determining an equitable amount of child support. See Tex. Fam. Code §§ 154.001-154.309. Under section 154.062, a court "shall calculate net resources for the purpose of determining child support liability." Id. § 154.062(a). "Resources" include wage and salary income, interest and dividends, self-employment income, net rental income, and all other income actually being received. Id. § 154.062(b)(1)-(5).