NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] The Court took under submission the issue of whether a creditor should be granted relief form stay to proceed against the co-debtor on a secured loan where the Debtors' plan does not provide for payment of the claim in full. The Court concludes that a stay against a co-debtor or guarantor does not apply to the extent the "plan filed by the debtor proposes not to pay such claim." 11 USCS § 1301(c)(2) provides:
(c) On request of a party in interest and after notice and a hearing, the court shall grant relief from the stay provided by subsection (a) of this section with respect to a creditor, to the extent that-
(2) the plan filed by the debtor proposes not to pay such claim;. . .
The Bankruptcy Appellate Panel of this circuit, relying upon the legislative history of 11 U.S.C. § 1301(c)(2) in In re Jacobsen, 20 B.R. 648 (9th Cir.