21279/04.
[…] The Transit Authority also argues that Executive Law § 298, which states that "any complainant, respondent or other person aggrieved by an order of the commissioner which is an order after public hearing . . . may obtain judicial review thereof" applies to the instant remand order and allows for judicial review of same.