In re Nadia
[…] (Id. at p. 1005.) The father argued on appeal that the juvenile courts order in the reunification plan that he submit to random alcohol testing was improper because the court previously found that the fathers alleged alcohol use did not support a jurisdictional finding under section 300. (Id. at pp. 1005-1006.) The dependency petition was sustained on other grounds. (Id. at p. 1005.) Addressing the issue, the appellate court first observed: "The reunification plan must be appropriate for each family and be based on the unique facts relating to that family. [Citation.] Section 362, subdivision (c) states in pertinent part: The program in which a parent or guardian is required to participate shall be designed to eliminate those conditions that led to the courts finding that the minor is a person described in Section 300. [Citation.] The department must offer services designed to remedy the problems leading to the loss of custody." (Id. at p. 1006, internal quotation marks omitted.)